Thursday, August 6, 2015

Friday Night Bass Tournament






























HIGHPOINT MARINA
FRIDAY NIGHT TOURNAMENT
SEASON SUMMARY 2017
 
Photos will be posted in early Oct.
 
PRESS RELEASE
 
On Saturday, September 23th, HighPoint Marina held the “Season Ending Fish-off” to conclude the 2017 fishing tournament season.  Of the 66 different teams that fished this season 52 were eligible for the finale which launched on a beautiful summer like morning.  The anglers fished in the bright sun the entire day which made for an unseasonably hot afternoon of fishing.  Following the weigh-in the anglers, and some of their families, enjoyed a cook out under the HighPoint Pavilion.   Gene Hall of Glen Allen and Patrick O’Rourke of Inwood, WV, won the event with a 16 lbs.12 oz. bag.  They also were awarded the prize for big fish, a 6 lb. 8 oz. lunker.   Larry Wollersheim, Louisa, of team Wollerheim/Cox fished the event solo and came in second with 15 lbs.  Third place went to season winners Eric Johnson, Partlow and Nate Sullivan, Fredericksburg with 12 lbs. 12 oz.
 
The seasonal tournaments were held every Friday evening beginning June 2nd, and ran for 12 weeks throughout the summer, concluding on August 25th.   Cash prizes were awarded after every tournament and each teams’ total weight was kept on a cumulative basis.  The top 52 teams at the end of the season qualified for the "Season Ending Fish Off”.   Throughout the summer nearly 1,500 pounds of fish were weighed and released.  Collectively 66 different teams participated throughout the season with 52 of the teams weighing fish. On average 28 teams fished each week.
 
This season was filled with thunder, lightning, rain delays, and cancellations as the summer weather patterns did not want to co-operate with the anglers.  Participants kept close to their smart phones and internet just about every week tracking the weather and possible storms.  Fortunately the first tournament went on without any delays as 34 teams took to the water to try and unseat perennial champions Larry Wollersheim/Preston Cox.  The duo had been champions the past 10 out of 11 seasons and had won the season championship the past 9 years.  KJ Greer and Repo Harper of Beaverdam won the season opener with 14 lbs.12 oz. They remained competitive all season while finishing 5th overall.  The father and son team of Danny and Joey Minter, Spotsylvania, took the season lead in week 2 by winning that week’s tournament with a 14 lb. 4 oz. bag.  They also carried the big fish for the season for much of the summer.   Greer/Harper won the week 3 tournament, however, a strong showing in all three tournaments jettisoned long running partners Eric Johnson, Partlow and Nate Sullivan, Fredericksburg to the season lead.  This duo never looked back.  Each week they added to their total and finished the season in first place with a total weight of 135 lbs. 1 oz.  A fitting finish for a strong team that had placed 2nd in each of the past 6 seasons.  Wollersheim/Cox finished a strong second with 98 lbs. 11 oz.  Four teams battled for third place throughout the month of August.  The teams alternated positions several times but by summers end John Doyle, Ashland and Eugene Carter, Spotsylvania finished 3rd with a weight of 88 lbs.   The ageless duo of Doug Atchison/Lenny Hester finished 4th with 86 lbs.  Dean Perrin of Locust Grove had big fish for the year with a 6 lb. 10 oz. lunker.
 

WEEKLY WINNERS

1)  Greer/Harper                  14.75
2)   Minter/Minter               14.22
3)  Greer/Harper                  11.72
4)  Johnson/Sullivan            17.61
5)  Wollersheim/Cox           17.72
6)  Johnson/Sullivan            13.87
7)  Johnson/Sullivan            18.86
8)  CANCELLED
9)  Muller/Blount                 15.85
10) Phil/Cox                          15.06
11) Atchison/Hester            11.02
12) Greer/Harper                 16.13

FISHOFF TOURNAMENT:  SEPT. 23, 7AM-3PM,  ALL THAT
WEIGHED FISH FOR THE SEASON QUALIFY. 
$80 PER TEAM,  LAUNCH IN THE ORDER YOU QUALIFIED
PICNIC TO FOLLOW TOURNAMENT


TEAMS TOTAL WEEK 1 WEEK 2 WEEK 3 WEEK 4 WEEK 5 WEEK 6 WEEK 7 WEEK 9 WEEK10 WEEK11 WEEK12
Johnson/Sullivan 135.06 9.88 13.9 11.58 17.61 8.59 13.87 18.86 12.47 11.81 7.78 8.71
Wollersheim/Cox 98.46 7.89 12.72 7.3 9.14 17.72 4.01 16.23 11.05 12.4
Doyle/Carter 88.63 8.07 5.58 5.45 7.76 14.07 9.1 13.61 8.73 7.02 4.37 4.87
Atchison/Hester 86.49 4.36 6.27 4.55 6.4 13.95 11.6 5.46 9.25 7.18 11.02 6.45
Greer/Harper 84.97 14.75 8.66 11.72 9.17 12.65 6.44 5.45 16.13
Muller/Blount 78.11 2.92 4.15 10.02 9.72 8.83 5.26 11.8 15.85 1.89 6.07 1.6
Sullivan/Sullivan 77.79 5.34 8.53 7.74 3.71 8.05 6.43 9.07 8.31 7.11 13.5
Wilcox/Cox 75.16 8.96 10.96 7.8 4.94 9.26 12.89 10.88 9.47
Perrin/Perrin 68.51 10.95 7.35 11.39 12.93 13.22 12.67
Vico/Dorman 45.12 7.52 9.29 3.68 5.37 1.12 6.96 7.25 3.93
Wheeler/Branham 41.19 3.33 7.44 6.73 7.26 6.34 10.09
Moran/Moran (Tim) 38.91 10.34 8.32 9.78 7.1 3.37
Cash/Thompason 34.3 7.64 7.86 5.21 3.25 7.69 2.65
Kidd/Vickery 31.44 3.45 6.86 4.88 8.01 8.24
Minter/Minter 30.95 13.28 14.22 3.45
Hundley 30.38 5.77 1.93 10.81 8.33 3.54
Everly/Shuck 27.14 3.1 8.26 4.8 1.69 3.79 1.77 3.73
Farrar/Mills 26.82 1.59 9.15 3.73 5.73 4.13 2.49
Warren/Whitlock 26.2 8.17 7.29 7.88 2.86
Graham/Graham 23.44 8.3 6.17 8.97
Moran/Painter 23.37 3.66 12.29 4.36 3.06
Campbell/Campbell 21.85 8.08 6.76 7.01
Breighner/Slinkmen 19.83 3.33 3 2.49 5.62 5.39
James/Perkins 18.69 5.27 5.74 7.68
Hughes/Riley 16.74 9.69 7.05
Haag/Davis 15.72 4.3 5.13 6.29
Jones/Jones 12.64 12.64
Perrin/Twigg 12.35 12.35
Guyse 10.41 10.41
Wright 9.7 9.7
Powers/Mossberg 9.07 1.89 1.78 4.25 1.15
Dodson/Mastin 9.01 9.01
Sacra/Henry 8.65 2.94 1.81 3.9
Dorman/Dorman 8.6 1.07 2.45 5.08
Wilcox/Wright 7.77 7.77
Brown/Lilly 7.64 7.64
Bowers/Dinger 7.43 3.62 3.81
Mullins/Mullins 7.42 7.42
Ibrahimi/Limits 6.46 6.46
Dillard/Conners 5.98 5.98
Settle/Settle 5.91 2.86 3.05
Robertson/Clouse 5.31 5.31
Hurdle/Hurdle 5.05 5.05
Armstrong/Jandrosits 4.87 2.11 2.76
Dawson/Bridges 4.11 4.11
Elliott/Musick 3.35 3.35
Ruggerio 3.27 3.27
Priddy/Wilson 3.24 3.24
Green/Shelton 3.15 3.15
Hall/Orourke 2.77 2.77
O'Conner/Omohundro 2.39 2.39
Taylor/Hundley 2.1 2.1
TOTAL TOTAL TOTAL TOTAL TOTAL TOTAL TOTAL TOTAL TOTAL TOTAL TOTAL TOTAL
1433.9 168.69 182.62 114.48 139.35 176.26 108.05 150.51 140.18 84.82 68.9 100.06
Big Fish
Perrin/Twigg          6.69



 





 



 
 
 
 

HIGHPOINT MARINA

LAKE ANNA

2017 FRIDAY NIGHT

BASS TOURNAMENTS

 

ALL TOURNAMENTS $ 40.00

Plus $10.00 processing fee per team for 1st

 

6:30 - 9:30 PM

Every Friday from June 2, thru August 25, 2017

Except Friday, July 7

 

100 % PAYBACK

One cash prize per eight entries

Example:  40 entries - 6 cash prizes

Top 50 FishOff to be held Saturday, September 23

 7AM - 3PM, $75

540 895 5249

 

Registration begins MAY 1, 2017,  5:30AM

$490.00 if paid up front  (12 tournaments)

Must be in person on May 1st.  Can mail in after May 1st.

 

LAUNCH SPOT WILL BE DETERMINED

BY A DRAWING EVERY FRIDAY NIGHT
 
 


                                 OFFICIAL RULES


 


Entry Fee:  $ 40 Includes $ 7 Lunker


REGISTRATION:  Anytime at HighPoint Marina


1.  Tournament hours are from 6:30 - 9:30 PM.  Any boat not within the "NO WAKE"


buoys at HiphPoint Marina at exactly 9:30 PM will have 2 lb penalty.


2.  Live bait is prohibited.  All fish must be caught on artificial baits.


3.  Only 2 entrants per team.  One may fish by himself, however, must pay full

entry fee and abide by state limits and laws.  Teams may use alternates as long as
alternate is not a member of another team.
4.  Fish will be measured on a flat board.  All legal methods will be used to make the fish
confirm to size requirements.  Only bass over 12"  will be weighed.  Any
illegal fish checked in will be disqualified as well as the team’s largest fish.
5.  Catch limit is five (5) fish per team.  Dead fish will be weighed, with 4 oz. penalty.
6.  No partner changes after tournament begins.
7.  Total team weight wins tournament.   The pot will  be split in event of a tie.
8.  State law and Coast Guard regulations must be upheld.
9.  Boats and live wells will be checked before, and possibly during the tournament
by judges or officials.
10.  No professionals or lake guides will be permitted to enter.
11.  Judges may disqualify any entrant for violations of any tournament rules, fishing
regulations, or unsportsmanlike conduct.  Grievances MUST be made BEFORE weigh-in.
12.  All winners will be subject to a polygraph examination before receiving prizes, at the
judge's discretion.  JUDGES DECISION IS FINAL IN ALL CASES.
 
NAME                                                   NAME
ADDRS                                                 ADDRS
CITY                                                     CITY
ST                  ZIP                                  ST                    ZIP
PHONE                                                 PHONE
 
E-Mail:
 
        We the undersigned hereby waive and release all tournament officials, agents, or others of all
        claims of personal injury or property damage incurred by either participant in or following
        activities of this and all tournaments in this series.  We are an ABC OFF establishment. 
       No open alcohol of any kind is allowed on this property.
 
 
SIGNATURE                                                               DATE
 
SIGNATURE                                                               DATE
 
SIGNATURE                                                               DATE
Alternate
 
NO ALCOHOL PERMITTED ON THIS PROPERTY !
 
Sponsors:  DEKA Batteries, TowBoat U.S.
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

SEASON SUMMARY 2016

 

PRESS RELEASE

 

On Saturday, September 24th, HighPoint Marina held the “Top 50 Fish-off” to conclude the 2016 fishing tournament season.  Of the 67 teams that fished this season 46 of them  were eligible for the finale which launched on a beautiful almost summer like morning.  The anglers fished in the bright sun most of the day which made for a comfortable day of fishing.  Following the weigh-in the anglers, and some of their families, enjoyed a cook out under the HighPoint Pavilion.   Season winners Larry Wollersheim, Mineral, and Preston Cox, Fredericksburg, won the event with a 15 lbs. 7 oz. bag.  They also were awarded the prize for big fish.   The team of John Potter, Spotsylvania and Robert Campbell, Bumpass placed second with 12 lbs. 2 oz., beating the 3rd place team of Phil Wilcox and PJ Cox by 11 ozs. 

 The seasonal tournaments were held every Friday evening beginning June 3rd, and ran for 12 weeks throughout the summer, concluding on August 26th.   Cash prizes were awarded after every tournament and each teams’ total weight was kept on a cumulative basis.  The top 46 teams at the end of the season qualified for the "Top 50 Fish Off”.   Throughout the summer nearly 2,000 pounds of fish were weighed and released.  Collectively 67 different teams participated throughout the season with 46 of the teams weighing fish. On average 33 teams fished each week.

 This season was one of the closest ever as teams have become more competitive trying to knock off perineal winners Wollersheim/Cox.   John Doyle and Eugene Carter won the season opener with 15 lbs.14 oz., the 2nd consecutive year in which they’ve won the first tournament.  They remained competitive all season while finishing 5th overall.  Long time teammates Preston Cox and Larry Wollersheim took the lead in week 2 by winning that week’s tournament with a 14 lb 15 oz bag.  It looked as if they were going to win the season championship with ease as they also won week 3 and took a commanding lead.  But the team of Eric Johnson of Partlow and Nate Sullivan of Fredericksburg weren’t about to let that happen.  They won the next 3 tournaments and by week 6  had a 10 lb. lead.   By August Wollersheim/Cox had chipped that lead away and took over first place.  They held a narrow lead for the next several weeks, but the overall season winners for the past 10 out of 11 seasons, cemented another championship by winning weeks 8, 9 and 10.  By then it became apparent they would win their 9th consecutive, season championship.  They finished with 157 lbs. and five, first place finishes. Johnson/Sullivan finished the season with 131 lbs and three, first place finishes.  An honorable position they have held for six consecutive seasons.  Three teams, Jimmy Cornwell/Scot Sullivan;  Phil Wilcox/PJ Cox; and Doyle/Carter  battled for third place throughout the month of August.  The teams alternated positions several times but by summers end Cornwell/Sullivan had emerged in third place with a weight of 108 lbs..   Wilcox/Cox finished with 98 lbs.  Wayne Dorman of Louisa had big fish for the year with a 7 lb 3 oz. lunker.

 Weekly Winners                     

1.Doyle/Carter            15.87  

2.Wollersheim/Cox     14.93  

3.Wollersheim/Cox     17.02  

4.Johnson/Sullivan      14.99  

5.Johnson/Sullivan      19.16  

6.Johnson/Sullivan      19.7    

7.Cox/Wilcox   16.03  

8.Wollersheim/Cox     16.05  

9.Wollersheim/Cox     11.6    

10.Wollersheim/Cox   19.78  

11.Dorman/Dorman    15.49  

12.Graham/Graham    15.64  

 

 

 

 



 
 

 

 


TEAMS TOTAL WEEK1 WEEK2 WEEK3 WEEK4 WEEK5 WEEK6 WEEK7 WEEK8 WEEK9 WEEK10 WEEK11 WEEK12
Wollersheim/Cox 157.13 9.57 14.93 17.02 3.52 12.54 14.67 12.01 16.05 11.6 19.78 11.31 14.13
Johnson/Sullivan 130.64 10.39 12.23 8.35 14.99 19.16 19.7 8.34 8.97 2.51 10.51 4.47 11.02
Cornwell/Sullivan 107.75 7.55 2.14 11.83 13.24 7.81 9.98 9.04 8 9.99 12.56 9.43 6.18
Cox/Wilcox 97.53 10.23 12.57 9.63 7.11 14.26 2.47 16.03 2.48 1.98 4.46 3.9 12.41
Doyle/Carter 90.76 15.87 5.78 8.53 2.05 4.58 9.08 10.33 9.7 5.34 10.38 5.52 3.6
Graham/Graham 73.17 12.75 4.8 5.69 8.38 7.31 6.61 2.18 3.56 6.25 15.64
Dorman/Dorman W. 69.09 13.27 6.93 12.04 11.81 5.75 15.49 3.8
Perrin/Perrin 65.74 10.71 6.67 5.21 12.11 8.06 5.11 8.91 8.96
Harper/Martin 59.35 9.22 11.4 9.09 4.35 7.98 10.22 7.09
Sibley/Vico 57.07 8.77 7.24 7.15 6.17 9.93 2.56 7.51 4.51 3.23
Campbell/Potter 51.73 9.79 5.2 5.47 10.01 6.19 12.37 2.7
Vickery/Kidd 44.84 3.4 7.84 9.38 10.16 6 8.06
James/Perkins 39.38 5.3 6.03 10.54 9.02 3.06 5.43
Everly/Shuck 32.62 2.83 7.88 4.97 8.22 3.12 2.48 3.12
Cash/Thomason 32.12 4.5 2.34 3.03 6.57 3.36 4.12 1.56 6.64
Sacra/Henry 31.99 3.9 1.68 11.33 2.37 4.03 1.79 6.89
Whitlock/Warren 31.96 3.76 10.37 3.13 6.98 4 3.72
Mullins/Mullins 26.2 4.08 6.63 5.16 5.28 5.05
O'Conner/Omohundro 24.89 2.32 8.21 4.49 1.54 0.97 4.19 1.17 2
Deeds/Seal 23.52 6.92 9.32 7.28
Green/Davis 20.94 6.12 2.97 2.31 9.54
Bowers/Dinger 20.62 5.18 7.42 1.1 1.8 2.89 2.23
Minter/Minter 19.77 3.42 4.4 4.63 4.06 3.26
Mossberg/Powers 17.91 2.16 4.63 2.97 4.24 2.08 1.83
Glasshoff/Nelms 15.68 4.49 6.62 4.57
Atchison/Hester 14.44 1.99 1.81 1.64 2.11 6.89
Wheeler/Branham 13.33 5.21 8.12
Chisholm/Hill 12.95 9.03 3.92
Villa/Garner 12.5 12.5
Haag/Davis 12.41 2.24 3.03 3.75 3.39
Moran/Moran 12.29 12.29
Armstrong/Jandrosits 12.06 2.96 3.79 5.31
Wade/Omohundro 11.97 4.14 7.83
Moran/Painter 9.33 2.71 6.62
Butler/Spradlin 8.25 8.25
Taliaferro/Stanger 6.23 6.23
Dawson/Bridges 5.61 5.61
Conners/Perry 4.87 4.87
Blount/Pitts 4.66 4.66
Williams/Kincaid 4.53 4.53
Glasshoff/Armstrong 3.9 1.92 1.98
Pace/Thomas 3.34 3.34
Brown/Lilly 2.52 2.52
Gallihugh/Gallihugh 2.48 2.48
Leamond/Hill 1.74 1.74
TOTAL TOTAL TOTAL TOTAL TOTAL TOTAL TOTAL TOTAL TOTAL TOTAL TOTAL TOTAL TOTAL
1501.81 154.79 164.28 145.09 114.11 135.31 139.44 120.35 106.66 79.36 109.78 133.09 99.55
BIG FISH FOR THE YEAR
Dorman/Dorman 7.16
Weekly Winners
1.Doyle/Carter 15.87
2.Wollersheim/Cox 14.93
3.Wollersheim/Cox 17.02
4.Johnson/Sullivan 14.99
5.Johnson/Sullivan 19.16
6.Johnson/Sullivan 19.7
7.Cox/Wilcox 16.03
8.Wollersheim/Cox 16.05
9.Wollersheim/Cox 11.6
10.Wollersheim/Cox 19.78
11.Dorman/Dorman 15.49
12.Graham/Graham 15.64

 

 
 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 















                                        
 
   

2015 FINAL FRIDAY  Top 50 Fishoff

FISH OFF WINNERS
1st  Henry/Sacra18.16
2nd  Wollersheim/Cox16.31
3rd  Dorman/Dorman16.28
4th  Sullivan/Cornwell14.85
5th  Kidd/Vickery13.81
6th  Perrin/Perrin13.37
BIG FISH:   Sullivan/Cornwell6.71
 
 
   
Congratulations and thanks to all anglers and their families!
 

TEAMS TOTAL WEEK 1 WEEK 2 WEEK 3 WEEK 4 WEEK 5 WEEK 6 WEEK 7 WEEK 8 WEEK 9 WEEK10 WEEK11 WEEK12
Cox/Wollersheim   1 159.18 11.89 17.25 14.01 8.09 12.02 16.12 15.85 12.95 10.83 9.43 18.79 11.95
Johnson/Sullivan 108.39 9.44 12.85 9.17 6.66 8.01 16.34 18.32 8.54 4.87 2.6 11.59
Cox/Wilcox 101.22 13.46 10.39 6.46 9.32 7.66 9.39 10.44 12.13 5.02 2.43 9.21 5.31
Sullivan/Cornwell 99.82 9.4 10.08 7.68 6.92 7.93 6.48 5.32 12.78 13.01 9.8 3.07 7.35
Dorman/Dorman    5 96.35 8.67 9.92 9.76 4.04 9.2 5.88 9.39 0.9 9.49 13.46 15.64
Perrin/Perrin 94.11 10.5 14.25 13.27 12.28 8.94 13.61 8.19 13.07
Campbell/Campbell 90.73 7.19 6.12 9.37 9.52 12.33 10.13 7.12 11.99 2.94 11.36 1.29 1.37
Doyle/Carter 80.9 14.95 13.1 8.19 6.71 9.9 6.5 4.87 4.14 2.49 1.85 8.2
Atchison/Hester 73.83 9.62 6.07 7.78 7.61 13.37 4.58 3.8 7.53 9.12 4.35
Kidd/Vickery         10 58.24 11.67 8.52 13.54 10.08 5.61 3.18 5.64
Pitts/Blount 56 4.31 7.01 11.44 8.58 4.68 3.56 6.61 3.39 6.42
Bache/Decater 48.4 17.45 17.14 13.81
Glasshoff/Armstrong 46.55 12.68 3.89 9.51 2.59 8.89 4.87 4.12
Potter/Potter 43.63 5.83 3 4.56 1.12 2.01 4.39 5.93 3.89 3.05 9.85
Semones/Moran  15 43.22 4.35 8.1 2.87 1.79 8.82 10.53 2.63 4.13
Moran/Acors 39.99 4.83 2.58 4.52 8.33 6.15 8.91 4.67
Taylor/Taylor D. 39.79 8.86 10.05 6.23 6.56 4.29 3.8
James/Perkins 38.41 9.89 9.3 5.65 13.57
Wade/Omohundro 37.42 4.09 1.33 8.6 5.85 2.55 3.19 3.17 2.27 2.74 3.63
Henry/Sacra          20 37.21 9.51 8.23 5.84 2 3.43 4.45 3.75
Minter/Minter 36.32 7.26 11.81 2.54 6.65 8.06
Dorman/Dorman E. 33.86 7.15 6 6.88 0.8 2.16 1.05 9.82
Green/Slawson 33.03 3.78 3.06 5.13 6.9 2.79 2.6 6.34 2.43
O'Connor/Omohundro 31.25 2.46 3.75 6.57 3.05 1.61 7.26 3.97 2.58
Conners/Perry       25 30.4 13.81 3.72 4.04 8.83
Everly/Shuck 29.28 3.71 6.33 2.53 3.25 1.28 1.28 1.76 9.14
Villa/Gibson 28.97 7.68 11.81 9.48
Vico/Caldwell 26.98 2.18 2.91 4.53 3.88 5 8.48
Warren/Whitlock 25.99 4.7 6.86 4.08 3.37 6.98
Moran/Moran      30 24.91 7.58 12.24 5.09
Brown/Lilly 24.79 6.52 13.09 5.18
Ricker/Butler 23.5 3.8 1.47 1.62 1.21 0.9 7.16 1.15 5.24 0.95
Hill/Leamond 22.44 8.12 5.63 5.12 3.57 0
Branham/Wheeler 22.02 3.65 5.81 7.26 5.3
Lane/Alsop         35 19.96 4.03 8.43 7.5
Taliaferro/Stanger 19.27 9.22 10.05
Jones/Jones 18.67 12.54 6.13
Rasnake/Chisholm 18.65 5.2 5.11 8.34
Jones/Sibley 17.78 2.82 2.49 3.04 0.86 1.49 2.24 2.84 2
Powers/Mossberg  40 15.74 2.95 3.34 3.49 2.3 2.44 1.22
Dodson/Wright 15.32 5.07 5.83 4.42
Hughes/Law 15.1 10.33 4.77
Dickerson/Carr 13.13 3.52 6.16 3.45
Johnson/Johnson 12.75 3.05 2.69 2.25 4.76
Hughes/Tignor     45 11.71 11.71
Hurdle/Hurdle 11.51 5.68 5.83
Cash/Nance/Thompson 10.8 2.02 2 2.35 4.43
P.Campbell/Campbell 10.62 4.43 1.15 2.13 2.91
Samuel/Wright 9.61 9.61
Allen/Mullins      50 8.39 8.39
Bohn/Bush 8.22 8.22
Davis/McGhee 8.01 8.01
Grigsby/Sibley 7.8 1.39 3.16 3.25
Butler/Spradlin 7.39 7.39
Kibler/Ruggerio 6.68 3.57 3.11
Hawkins/Taylor 5.55 5.55
Dinger/Bowers 5.11 5.11
Benton/Benton 4.22 4.22
Pakhchaninn/Clark 3.74 3.74
Chador/Morcom 3.36 3.36
Priddy/Amador 3.3 3.3
Mardeusz/Sliger 3.14 1.73 1.41
Johnson/Richardson 1.31 1.31
TOTAL TOTAL TOTAL TOTAL TOTAL TOTAL TOTAL TOTAL TOTAL TOTAL TOTAL TOTAL TOTAL
2084 204.64 283.22 218.83 177.37 176.99 173.68 149.71 148.07 116.04 171.77 144.07 119.58
BIG FISH FOR YEAR
Minter/Minter 6.65 lbs
WEEKLY WINNERS
1. Doyle/Carter 14.95
2. Cox/Wollersheim 17.25
3.Perrin/Perrin 14.25
4.Kidd/Vickery 13.54
5.Bache/Decater 17.45
6.Johnson/Sullivan 16.34
7.Johnson/Sullivan 18.32
8.Perrin/Perrin 13.61
9.Brown/Lilly 13.09
10.James/Perkins 13.57
11.Cox/Wollersheim 18.79
12.Dorman/Dorman 15.64